LEGAL NOTICE

Below we have provided all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy, to express our commitment to maintaining and ensuring secure trade relations guaranteeing the right to privacy of each user of our website and take the necessary security measures for protectio, in ccompliance with the Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data.

1. Concept of Personal Data.

“Personal Data” is any information relating to a person which is provided when the person visits our website. Among others, it include the name, postal and email address, and phone number.

2. Data collection.

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the protection of personal data, we inform that the personal data requested in our forms will be included in a personal data file owned and operated by D&D Toledo, S.L. This file has been registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Spanish Agency of Data Protection, under the inscription code 2131820979, and under the responsibility of D&D Toledo, SL, in accordance with the above law.

By completing any of the forms with personal details that are requested and accept your submission, it expressly authorized D&D Toledo, S.L. to treat or incorporated into its automated file all personal data provided in the form, as well as all data generated in connection with your participation or use of the various products or services offered on this website.

Unless specifically stated otherwise, it is deemed necessary to fill all the fields in each form, for which the user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and current. The user is solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, caused to D&D Toledo, S.L. or any third party due to complete the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated or third party data.

3. Minors

Registration is not permitted on the website to minors without the consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives.
We only collect and use personal data of minors when necessary to enter into a contract. In this case, we only use this information in event that we have the consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. Minors must have the support of their parents / guardians / legal representatives and consult any doubt before they give their consent.

4. Technology used.

Our website uses “cookies”. “Cookies” are text files that allow us to recognize a user and make more confortable our web site use. These include, for example, the default settings to show the functionality of our website or the shopping area. The “cookies” are stored on the hard drive of your computer and are only transmitted to our servers when you visit our website. We use “cookies” session, those which are automatically deleted when you close your browser. You can view and delete the “cookies” stored on your computer, and manage them through the configuration of your browser functionalities. For more information, please contact the manufacturer of the browser or go to “Help”. Please note that our website may offer limited functionality if you decide to reject the use of “cookies”. We recommend you to delete or you delete “cookies” to end the visit to our website if you use public access computers and / or shared.

5. Aims of treatment.

The data collected will never be used for a purpose other than that for which they have been assigned, and will be immediately removed when no longer needed for that purpose, except where a statute provides otherwise.

Where that person sends personal data and email address to D&D Toledo, SL expressly authorizes its use for regular communications, specifically including those made by email.

Apart from the above, the collection and processing of personal data have also provided administrative management purpose, as well as implementation and development of the contractual relationship between him and D&D Toledo, SL

6. Security.

All information concerning personal data received by D & D Toledo, SL, is treated with the utmost confidentiality, and are applicable only to communications strict necessary for the provision of the service concerned in each case, as well as communications and assignments authorized by the user through this Privacy Policy.

Also, D&D Toledo, SL has adopted the security levels of data protection required by law and has installed the technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to the personal data.

The user is entitled to access to information concerning you collected files of D&D Toledo, SL, correct if wrong, cancel or oppose their treatment, by e-mail to comercial@dydtoledo.com.

7. Transfer of data.

You agree that your data may be transferred exclusively for the purposes described above, to the entities/companies D&D Toledo, S.L. User accept that their data can be treated or disposed of in the manner provided in this paragraph is always revocable, without retroactive effect, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 6 and 11 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy.

D&D Toledo, S.L. reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or because of changes in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice. If D&D Toledo, S.L. introduce a modification, the new text will be published on this page (Web Site), where you may be aware of the data protection policy. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules laid down at the precise moment in which you access the website.

9. Privacy

The privacy policy of D&D Toledo, S.L., ensures, in any case, the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, assessment and opposition in the terms established by law. Therefore, in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the regulations, D&D Toledo, S.L. guarantees the adoption of the necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality of such data and informs you of the possibility of exercising, under that legislation, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to D & D Toledo, SL: Ref Data. Carretera Madrid-Toledo, Km 61,900, Olias del Rey (Toledo), Spain.